Executive Committee for Year 2024
2023 Annual Assembly of Chartered Institute of Housing Asian Pacific Branch was held on 11 January 2024, members of Executive Committee for 2024 were elected and listed as follows:
Name |
Position |
Mr. Wong Ying Kit, Romulus |
Chairman |
Mr. Cheung Shu Yan, Edmond |
Deputy Chairman |
Dr. Wu Yicheng |
Vice Chairman (Mainland China Affairs) |
Mr. Ng Hoi Ching, Matthew |
Immediate Past Chairman |
Ms. Chiu Chi San, Angela |
Honorary Secretary |
Mr. Tsang Kwai Leung, Francis |
Honorary Treasurer |
Mr. Tsui Hoi Chi, Davy |
Membership Officer |
Mr. Chow Chun Ling, Kenny |
Policy Officer |
Dr. Chao Ka Chon |
Regional Officer (Macao) |
Mr. Lai Chi Hang, Alen |
Training Officer |
Mr. So Yik Chung, Sidney |
Chair, Activities Committee |
Mr. Chan Wai Kong, Frankie |
Chair, External Affairs and Public Relations Committee |
Mr. Shum Lap Ming, Peter |
Chair, Information Technology Committee |
Mr. Hui Kam Ming, Edwin |
Chair, Professional Practice Committee |
Mr. Ko Kwok Kei, Ken |
Chair, Publications Committee |
Mr. Cheung Ching Yeung, Teddy |
Chair, Youth Affairs Committee |
Mr. Chung Chik Leung, Eric |
Co-opted Member (Honorary Deputy Secretary) |
Mr. Chiu Sin Hung, Bonny |
Co-opted Member (Honorary Deputy Treasurer) |
Mr. Kwong Lap Shun, Keith |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, Activities Committee) |
Mr. Mok Man Ho, Rock |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, Education and Training Committee) |
Mr. Lai Yuk Tim, Tim |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, External Affairs and Public Relations Committee) |
Mr. Fung Ping Yan |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, Information Technology Committee) |
Ms. Chow Pui Gee, Gigi |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, Membership Committee) |
Professor Yip Ngai Ming |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, Policy Committee) |
Mr. Chau Wing Kit, Nelson |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, Professional Practice Committee) |
Ms. Chu Wing Hing, Wing |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, Publications Committee) |
Ms. Chong Sao Wa, Jenny |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, Regional Committee (Macao)) |
Mr. So Cheuk Ping, Ivan |
Co-opted Member (Vice Chair, Youth Affairs Committee) |
Mr. Au Tai Ming, Johnny |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Choi Sio Man, Simon |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Chong Yue Fat, Maxwell |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Chu Wing Hong, Nelson |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Chui Ming Man, Jackey |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Fung Po Kwong, Paul |
Co-opted Member |
Mrs. Li Lam Chin Ching, Rita |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Ma Yuk Kwan, Michael |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Mak Ka Lun, Alan |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Mau Kwok Sheung, Jeff |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Sin Ka Ki, Victor |
Co-opted Member |
Dr. Wan Tak Fai, Danny |
Co-opted Member |
Ms. Wong Siu Ling, Linda |
Co-opted Member |
Mr. Yong Wing Tai, William |
Co-opted Member |
|